Little League Softball Results
LittleLeague Junior League Senior League Big League 50/70 Intermediate
2013 Latin America Regional Tournament
Oeanjestad, Aruba
July 20 - 27

(All times listed are local. Box scores are unofficial.)


Pool A
  CountryName - LocationRecord 
  Guatemala Liga Peguena Javier de Beisbol - Guatemala City 1 - 4  
 St Thomas Elrod Hendrick West LL - St Thomas, USVI 3 - 2  
  Curacao Pariba LL - Willemstad 5 - 0  
 Venezuela Cardenales LL Barquistmeto Lara 3 - 2  
  Nicaragua Fidel Olivas LL - Esteli 3 - 2  
 Aruba B Aruba Center LL - Santa Cruz 0 - 5  
Pool B
  CountryName - LocationRecord 
  El Salvador Agabeisi LL - San Salvador 2 - 3  
 Mexico Seguro Social LL - Mexicali, Baja California 1 - 4  
  Costa Rico Sto Domingo de Heredia LL - Santo Domingo 0 - 5  
 Panama Aguadulce Cabezera LL - Aguadulce 3 - 2  
  Colombia Falcon LL - Cartagena 4 - 1  
 Aruba A Aruba North LL - Oranjestad 5 - 0  
 Saturday - July 20, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(1) Guatemala 2 - 5 St Thomas 9:00 am
(2) Panama 8 - 5 El Salvador 11:00 am
(3) Mexico 11 - 0 Costa Rica Noon
(4) Curacao 4 - 3 Aruba B 2:00 pm
(5) Colombia 5 - 13 Aruba A 7:00 pm
 Sunday - July 21, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(6) Venezuela 4 - 6 Curacao 9:00 am
(7) Panama 10 - 6 Costa Rica 11:00 am
(8) St Thomas 12 - 1 Nicaragua Noon
(9) Colombia 6 - 3 Mexico 3:00 pm
(10) Guatemala 6 - 4 Aruba B 4:00 pm
(11) El Salvador 0 - 3 Aruba A 7:00 pm
 Monday - July 22, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(12) Panama 4 - 5 Colombia 9:00 am
(13) El Salvador 12 - 4 Costa Rica Noon
(14) Guatemala 5 - 15 Nicaragua Noon
(15) St Thomas 1 - 11 Curacao 3:00 pm
(16) Venezuela 8 - 3 Aruba B 4:00 pm Live TV
(17) Mexico 3 - 4 Aruba A 7:00 pm Live TV
 Tuesday - July 23, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(18) Mexico 5 - 8 El Salvador 9:00 am
(19) Costa Rica 2 - 13 Colombia Noon
(20) Nicaragua 0 - 10 Curacao Noon
(21) Guatemala 2 - 9 Venezuela 3:00 pm
(22) St Thomas 9 - 1 Aruba B 4:00 pm Live TV
(23) Panama 2 - 3 Aruba A 7:00 pm Live TV
 Wednesday - July 24, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(24) Guatemala 4 - 5 Curacao 9:00 am
(25) Venezuela 3 - 2 St Thomas Noon
(26) Mexico 2 - 4 Panama Noon
(27) Nicaragua 5 - 4 Aruba B 7:00 pm Live TV
(28) Costa Rica 1 - 2 Aruba A 7:00 pm Live TV
 Thursday - July 25, 2013
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(29) Venezuela 6 - 7 Nicaragua 10:00 am
(30) Colombia 10 - 5 El Salvador 1:00 pm
 Friday - July 26, 2013 - Semi Finals
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(31) 1st P-A Curacao 4 - 1 2nd P-B Colombia 4:00 pm
(32) 1st P-B Aruba A 9 - 0 2nd P-A Venezuela 7:00 pm
 Saturday - July 27, 2013 - Finals
Game #TeamScoreTeamTimeNetworkFieldLive Info
(Cons) LG31 Colombia 4 - 6 L G32 Venezuela 2:00 pm
(Champ) WG31 Curacao 6 - 5 W G32 Aruba A 6:00 pm Live TV
Curacao advances to the 2013 Junior League Baseball World Series.
Divisions
UNITED STATES
Central
East
Southeast
Southwest
West
INTERNATIONAL
Asia-Pacific
Canada
Europe & Africa
Latin America
WORLD SERIES
World Series
Connect With Little League
www.littleleague.org
© 2013 Little League Baseball, Incorporated. All Rights Reserved.
Other registered trademarks are copyright of their respective owners.